Last Updated: October 1, 2017


This Privacy Policy governs your use of https://bubblybelle.com/ and any content or products made available from or through this website including any subdomains thereof (“Website”). The Website is owned and operated by Bubbly Brands, LLC (“Bubbly Brands,” “We,” “Our,” “Us”).

This Privacy Policy describes our data collection, storage, use, and disclosure practices and policies. Please be sure to read this entire Privacy Policy before using or submitting information to or over this Website. By accessing this Website on any computer, mobile phone, tablet, or other device (collectively, “Device”), you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the Website and not to any other websites that you may be able to access from the Website, each of which may have data collection, storage, and use practices and policies that differ materially from this Privacy Policy.  When you leave the Website via a link to another website, you are subject to that site’s Privacy Policy, Terms of Use, and other policies (“Third Party website policies”) applicable to that site and you should review the Third Party website policies.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy, we will post those changes to the Website. Please check back frequently for updates as it is your sole responsibility to be aware of changes. Your continued use of the Website affirms your agreements to such changes.

This Website is intended for users who are located in the United States of America. Any users of the Website not located in the United States of America understand and agree to submit to the applicable laws and jurisdiction(s) of the United States of America which govern the use of this Website and the owner’s collection and use of your personal information.


1.1. Personal Information. We collect personal information from you when you submit it to us, including by: (i) placing an order; (ii) registering as a customer; (iii) emailing or calling us; (iv) participating in promotions, surveys, email newsletters, or other features of the Website; and (v) communicating or coordinating with a customer service representative. Such personal information may include your first and last name, email address, mailing and residential address, telephone number, title, birth date, and other information needed to provide a product you have requested.

1.2. Non-Personal Information. When you browse our Website and affiliated sites, we may collect non-personal information from you, including your Device’s Internet Protocol (IP) address (the Internet address of your Device), browser type, operating system, the specific pages you visited during your connection, and the domain name from which you accessed the Website. In addition, we may collect information about your browsing behavior, such as the date and time you visited the Website, the areas or pages of the Website that you visit, the amount of time you spend viewing the Website, the number of times you returned to the Website, and other clickstream data. We may also use non-personal information for statistical analysis, research, and other purposes.

1.3. Third Party Information. Bubbly Brands may collect information from you when you provide information to a third party and Bubbly Brands subsequently acquires or uses the information provided to it by the third party. Such information may include, but is not limited to, your name, email address, street address, zip code, telephone numbers (including cell phone numbers and names of carriers), birth date, gender, salary range, education and marital status, occupation, industry of employment, personal and online interests, and such other information as you may have provided to the third party. When acquiring this information, Bubbly Brands seeks assurances from the third party that you agreed to provide and have such information acquired by Bubbly Brands. If you did not give express permission, or you would like to remove your permission, you may suppress all of your information by sending notification to us at support@bubblybelle.com.

1.4. Cookies, Web Beacons, and Other Technology Used to Collect Information. Like many commercial websites, we may analyze how visitors use our Website through what is known as “cookie” technology. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer when you access the Website and allows us to recognize you each time you visit the Website. We may use cookies to: (i) allow you to use the Website without having to re-enter your user name and password; (ii) enhance or personalize your Website usage and shopping experience; (iii) monitor Website usage; (iv) manage the Website; and (v) improve the Website and our products. If you choose, you can set your browser to reject cookies or you can manually delete individual or all of the cookies on your computer by following your browser’s help file directions.

Our store is hosted on Shopify, Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products to you.  Here is a list of the Shopify cookies that we use. We’ve listed them here so you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not:

_session_id:  This unique token is sessional, and allows Shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc).

_shopify_visit:  This cookie is persistent for 30 minutes from your last visit and is used by our Website provider’s internal statistics tracker to record the number of visits.  No data is held permanently from this cookie.

_shopify_uniq:  This cookie counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer.  It expires at midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day after the conclusion of the session, and no data is held permanently from this cookie.

cart:  This unique token stores information about the contents of your cart, and is persistent for 2 weeks from your last session or visit.

_secure_session_id:  This unique token is sessional and collects your IP address, your activity on the Website and persists for 30 days.

storefront_digest:  If the shop has a password, this unique token is used to determine if the current visitor has access.  Data is maintained indefinitely.  

Please note that if your browser is set to reject cookies or you manually delete cookies, you may have some trouble accessing and using some of the pages and features that are currently on our Website, or that we may put on our Website in the future.

We may also use web beacons on the Website, in our emails, and in our advertisements on other websites. Web beacons are tiny graphic images that are used to collect information about your Website visit, such as the pages you view and the features you use, as well as information about whether you open and/or act upon one of our emails or advertisements. We may also collect the URL of the website you visited immediately before coming to the Website. Web beacons help us analyze the Website visitors’ behavior and measure the effectiveness of the Website and our advertising. We may work with service providers, such as Google Analytics, that help us track, collect and analyze this information.

Bubbly Brands uses tools such as Google AdWords and Google Display remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our Website.  This could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our Website, for example by using the contact form to make an inquiry.  This remarketing could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Good Display Network.  Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve advertisements based on someone’s past visits to the Website.  Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you, including by opting out of internet-based advertising over Google through the use of cookies, by visiting the Google Ad Preferences page (http://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/).  

Bubbly Brands does not use cookies or web beacons to collect or store any Personal Identifying Information about you.  We may, however, combine the non-personal information we collect through cookies, web beacons, and other technologies with other information we have collected from you.

1.5 Computer Profiles. We may also collect and accumulate other anonymous data which will help us understand and analyze the Internet experience of our visitors. For instance, Bubbly Brands may accumulate visitor data relating to referring domain names, the type of browsers used, operating system software, screen resolutions, color capabilities, browser plug-ins, language settings, cookie preferences, search engine keywords, and JavaScript enablement. When you provide us with Personal Identifying Information, we are able to use such visitor data to identify you when you visit the Website.

1.6. No Information Collected from Children. Bubbly Brands will never knowingly collect any personal information about children under the age of eighteen (18). If Bubbly Brands obtains actual knowledge that it has collected personal information about a child under the age of eighteen (18), that information will be immediately and permanently deleted from its database. Because it does not collect such information, Bubbly Brands has no such information to use or to disclose. Bubbly Brands has designed this policy in order to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). Bubbly Brands encourages parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and instruct their children to never provide their personal information to a site without parental permission.

1.7. Credit Card Information. Bubbly Brands collects credit card numbers and related information when an individual places an order with Bubbly Brands. When the credit card information is submitted over the Website, such information is encrypted, protected and stored on Shopify’s databases. Bubbly Brands and Shopify will use the credit card information for purposes of processing and completing purchase transactions, and the credit card information will be disclosed to third parties only as necessary to complete the purchase transaction,  process payment or any refund, or to complete your enrollment in programs with third-party companies to which you have agreed at the time of your purchase of a Bubbly Brand product.  Such third-party companies are obligated to keep your credit card information secure.  


2.1 General Use. We may use the information you provide or which we collect from your browser or Device to:

Respond to your requests and create an account for you;

Complete a purchase transaction (including filling your product order);

Communicate with you regarding your order(s) or to notify you about other products or services;

Complete your enrollment in programs with third-party companies that you agree to at the time of purchasing a Bubbly Brands’ product;

Operate our Website and customize your experience;

Provide you with information regarding Website updates, customized content, advertising, and services;

Identify or remedy potential threats to the Website’s security;

Monitor the Website for compliance with our Terms of Use and Terms & Conditions of Sale and the law;

Conduct research about your use of the Website; and

For any other purpose stated at the time the information is provided or collected.

2.2. Email and Unsubscribe Policy.  When you submit your email address through the Website, you will be asked whether you wish to receive offers and information about our store or products by e-mail.  If you agree to receive such communications by e-mail and subsequently decide to end your email subscription, please follow the instructions at the end of any email message to unsubscribe or e-mail us at support@bubblybelle.com and request to unsubscribe. Please allow up to 10 business days for any removal request to be processed.  Please note that if you decide not to receive marketing emails from us, you may still receive transactional email messages regarding your order(s) (i.e., order confirmation, shipping information, customer care notifications, etc.).  If you have questions or concerns regarding this provision, please contact us by phone at 1-877-241-6269, by e-mail at support@bubblybelle.com, or by mailing us at: Bubbly Belle, 382 NE 191st St #67959 Miami, Florida 33179-3899.    

2.3  Telephone Number and Unsubscribe Policy.  If you wish for us to no longer contact you by telephone, please contact us by calling 1-877-241-6269, by e-mailing us at support@bubblybelle.com, or by mailing us at: Bubbly Belle, 5400 NW 32nd Ave Miami, Florida 33179-3899, United States.

2.4. Storage of Individual Information and Role of Shopify.  As noted above, our store is hosted on Shopify, Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products to you.  Your Personal Identifying Information is stored on Shopify’s databases and through the general Shopify application. Shopify stores your data on a secure server behind a firewall.  If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.  All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service  (https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms) or Privacy Statement (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy).


How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or request a return and replacement of a product damaged during shipment, you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at support@bubblybelle.com or mailing us at:

Bubbly Belle                                                            

382 NE 191st St #67959

Miami, Florida 33179-3899


We may disclose information collected from and about you as follows:

(a)    With any of our third party service providers in connection with the products we provide to perform a business, professional, or technical support function.  In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use, and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.  However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers. In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.  As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.;

(b)    To third-party companies in connection with programs that you agree to at the time of purchasing a Bubbly Brands’ product;

(c)    If we believe it is necessary because we believe there has been a violation of the www.BubblyBelle.com Terms of Use and Terms & Conditions of Sale or of our rights or the rights of any third party;

(d) To respond and comply with legal process (such as a search warrant, subpoena, or court order) and to provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law, or otherwise required by law; and/or

(e) If we or some or all of our assets are acquired by another company, including through a sale in connection with bankruptcy, that company will possess the information collected by us and provided by you, and it will assume the rights and obligations regarding your information as described in this Privacy Policy.

We may also disclose your personal information with your express consent.



Once you leave our Website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, by clicking on a link or otherwise, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our Website’s Terms of Use and Terms & Conditions of Sale but are governed by Third Party website policies.  We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other businesses or other websites, and we encourage you to read Third Party website policies before disclosing any personal information. Please contact those websites directly if you have any questions about their privacy policies or other terms.


To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with an AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.


By using this Website, you represent that you are at least the age of eighteen (18) or the age of majority in your state or province of residence, whichever is greater .


To the extent that you are accessing the Website while domiciled outside of the United States, you acknowledge that the Personal Identifying Information you are providing over the Website is collected and stored in the United States and therefore consent to the transfer of information from your domiciled country to, and storage of the information outside of your domiciled country in, the United States.


As described in this Privacy Policy, from time to time we may make your personal information available to third parties for their marketing purposes. California law permits our customers who are California residents to request certain information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to support@bubblybelle.com. If you do not want us to share your personal information with third parties, you may opt-out of this information sharing by emailing us at support@bubblybelle.com or by contacting us via the contact information provided below.

In accordance with California Civil Code Sec. 1789.3, California resident users are entitled to know that they may file grievances and complaints with California Department of Consumer Affairs, 400 R Street, Suite 1080, Sacramento, CA 95814; or by phone at 916-445-1254 or 800-952-5210; or by email to dca@dca.ca.gov.


We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the Website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.


If you would like to access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information, please contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at support@bubblybelle.com or by mail at:

Bubbly Belle

Re: Privacy Compliance Officer.                            

382 NE 191st St #67959

Miami, Florida 33179-3899